2024 Time Trial Series

Series Format

The Les Tobin Memorial Time Trial had a revamp in 2022. Read about it on the public Time Trial page.


Past Results

View results from the 2023 Time Trial Series here.


Next Time Trial Event

Sandgate, Decker Park – Sunday June 9 at 6:45am

Start times are: 10k 6:45am / 7:00am, 5k walk 7:00am, 5k run 7:15am.


Choose your 10km start wave based on your expected pace, with an aim to finish by 8am.

  • Registration closes at 6pm the evening before the time trial

Handicap Times

Current handicap times are below. Your handicap is based off the time you ran in your most recent Time Trial.

If you don’t have a handicap for your distance, then the first time you complete a distance will be used to set your handicap.

10km

NameHandicap
Adam Bryce00:44:23
Adam Leishman00:44:59
Adam White00:51:52
Adrian Dawson00:48:31
Aidan Dineen00:37:12
Alison Massey00:55:34
Amanda White00:54:23
Andrea Fagan01:16:21
Andrew Hadley00:58:46
Andrew Orourke00:45:28
Andrew Parr00:44:19
Andy Almond00:50:35
Angela Peerless01:07:54
Anthony Middleton00:39:18
Armand Dino00:47:46
Avishek Singh00:34:47
Barry Whatley01:03:02
Ben Wells00:50:20
Ben Hart00:43:59
Brenton Zwarts00:45:13
Brian Stoddard01:06:58
Briony Sanders00:51:48
Britt Chambers00:45:29
Cameron Dew00:45:56
Cameron Roper00:48:13
Candice Newman-Holworthy00:49:38
Carl Bailey-Bradshaw01:04:46
Carl Batty00:37:14
Carmen De Amicis00:57:04
Chandana Prasad00:46:55
Charlotte Roberts00:43:52
Charli Weinrauch00:55:41
Char Ferguson01:02:18
Chris Horne00:51:41
Chris Martin00:50:26
Christie Payne01:04:06
Christy McFadden00:52:01
Cil Hosking01:10:36
Cliff Webb00:51:53
Clive Gross00:32:54
Cory Brooks00:54:20
Craig Edge00:46:58
Craig Pepper00:54:50
Dan Hollis01:01:52
Danielle White00:55:21
Dara King00:39:14
Darryl Woodgate01:03:38
Dave Coombs00:50:31
David Wardrop00:45:25
Dee Cottrell00:57:28
Debra Harrison01:02:22
Dee Burgess00:56:52
Elaine Harris01:01:46
Beth Colvin00:44:36
Emily Parr00:58:01
Eulo Reyes00:53:16
Ewan McFadzen00:35:22
Gabriela Morales01:13:17
Gemma Collett01:00:32
Geoff Harcourt00:50:08
Grant Langlands00:43:28
Guy Schweitzer00:53:29
Heather Elliott00:58:58
Helen Dickson00:51:27
Hemi Te Tana00:52:32
Jacinta Hamilton00:57:22
Jacob Schmitt00:39:14
Jahnee Cannings00:48:06
Jai Hendrie00:56:43
James Peerless00:48:29
Jane O'Neill01:08:22
Janelle Harding00:54:45
Jarred Hill01:03:18
Jarrod Lee01:05:15
Jason Joffe00:45:19
Jayson Gilbert00:48:45
Jeff Scott00:49:25
Jennie McClelland01:09:56
Jess Mikitis00:48:03
Jim Hutchison00:36:55
Jodi Beck00:48:26
Joel Cooney00:48:22
John Heather01:01:19
John Peerless00:42:36
Joshua Burge00:48:32
Joshua Greenwood00:48:01
Josh Hinwood00:44:10
Joy Owen-Jones01:00:01
Julie Parke00:51:58
Julie Turner00:45:19
Kate Bishop00:57:50
Kirsty Nielsen00:58:57
Kyle Mills00:54:54
Kylee Rolton00:53:49
Laura Russell01:01:37
Leanne Blaney01:08:39
Leigh Foley01:01:25
Leigh Fraser01:02:38
Lenny Dew00:46:24
Liam McCarthy00:36:55
Linda White01:03:15
Lisa Dineen00:42:20
Lou Allen00:49:02
Louise Rowe01:07:40
Loyd Cabang00:47:59
Marc Jones00:43:17
Maria Ellis01:03:36
Marina Geffrelot00:44:44
Mark Guest00:49:01
Mark Hilmer00:41:29
Martin Schett00:41:26
Mary Mendoza01:13:21
Mat Scott00:41:58
Matt Hale00:50:22
Matt Spillane00:54:16
Matt Alderton00:46:27
Matthew Lupi00:49:18
Melanie Robb01:03:44
Melissa Perry00:59:27
Mike Adamson00:48:09
Mike Codling00:54:30
Michael Mikitis00:50:14
Michelle Gilbert00:55:29
Michelle Hutchison01:01:53
Michelle Lember01:08:12
Mike Hodgkinson00:57:57
Monica Stoddard01:04:48
Narelle Mead00:59:54
Narelle Ramey00:56:44
Nathan Harvey00:55:27
Naylya Kurmykova00:49:08
Neale Scott01:03:16
Neil Frawley00:46:40
Nic Schimming00:47:17
Noel Price00:51:02
Olly Haug00:56:43
Owen Hawes00:43:27
Pascal Corvasce00:49:48
Patrick Sorensen00:46:51
Paul Theron00:40:01
Paul Van Der Boon00:50:54
Paula Lynch01:07:46
Paula Munro01:04:40
Phil Klein00:45:25
Phoebe Shields00:58:48
Bec Goodair00:49:12
Bec Hollindale00:53:44
Renae Brown00:49:46
Renee Black01:11:54
Renee Manzi00:52:37
Ric Messora00:47:51
Richard Brownhill00:44:11
Richard Salmonsen00:52:30
Richelle Shaw00:45:44
Rikki Gross01:00:44
Rob Johnston00:46:51
Rob Little00:49:44
Rodney Allen00:54:30
Rodney Massey00:48:51
Ruben Ripper00:40:57
Salsie Pieterse00:47:03
Sarah Dalton00:49:05
Sarah Griffiths00:55:10
Sarah Keleher00:51:19
Sarah Leuenberger01:06:46
Scott Henderson00:47:26
Scott Muir00:54:02
Scott Perry00:41:26
Rino Mendoza00:44:49
Shane Price00:37:41
Shane Russell00:43:36
Sharni Speranza00:43:40
Shaun Robb01:05:08
Shayne Kriel00:45:21
Sophie Streets00:49:57
Steph Lockyer00:50:36
Stephen Butcher00:34:46
Steve Harris00:50:51
Tamika Hassum00:50:36
Taryn Edge01:07:13
Taylah Douglas00:52:47
Terry Logan01:04:42
Tim Gibson00:49:42
Timmone Douglas00:54:31
Tim Douglas00:54:31
Tina Weatherall00:52:14
Toni Kuilder00:52:07
Tony Reasbeck00:44:45
Trent Johnson00:48:57
Uale Rea00:51:58
Wayne Hastie01:08:56

5km run

NameHandicap
Adam Bryce00:21:18
Adam White00:24:50
Alison Massey00:29:47
Alison Miller00:27:48
Angela Peerless00:29:58
Barry Whatley00:39:11
Brad Mitchell00:34:08
Brian Stoddard00:37:35
Candice Newman-Holworthy00:27:45
Carmen De Amicis00:32:11
Chris Dew00:25:57
Cil Hosking00:35:19
Cliff Webb00:39:48
Craig Edge00:40:30
Dee Cottrell00:36:39
Debra Harrison00:28:53
Dee Burgess00:41:17
Emeline Dussek00:43:21
Emily Parr00:30:15
Fin Edge00:26:42
Gabriela Morales00:39:08
Gary Ernst00:25:56
Geoff Harcourt00:27:26
Heather Elliott00:28:01
Hemi Te Tana00:32:08
Jacinta Hamilton00:29:24
Jai Hendrie00:30:55
Janelle Harding00:34:19
Janine Cardell00:24:19
Jarrod Lee00:22:55
Jillian Stansfield00:30:46
Jodi Beck00:23:16
John Peerless00:26:35
Kate Bishop00:29:25
Katherine Coombs00:26:57
Kirsty Nielsen00:29:07
Kristie Sommers00:38:13
Kyle Mills00:27:22
Laura Russell00:31:14
Leanne Blaney00:35:34
Lee Hubbard00:23:28
Lenny Dew00:20:38
Liam McCarthy00:28:56
Linda White00:33:33
Maria Ellis00:28:18
Marina Geffrelot00:23:12
Mike Adamson00:22:03
Mike Codling00:28:06
Michelle Lember00:37:34
Moira McGarva00:39:15
Monica Stoddard00:33:07
Narelle Ramey00:25:41
Neale Scott00:30:39
Neil Frawley00:22:16
Nicole Lait00:30:12
Patrick Feltham00:27:33
Paula Lynch00:30:36
Paula Munro00:34:15
Renae Brown00:26:19
Renee Black00:43:37
Rhys Roberts00:25:55
Ric Messora00:23:13
Rikki Gross00:27:28
Rodney Allen00:25:24
Salsie Pieterse00:22:13
Sarah Dalton00:25:12
Scott Muir00:29:16
Shane Russell00:21:07
Steph Lockyer00:45:37
Stephen Weir00:27:34
Susan Feltham00:32:13
Tamika Hassum00:22:48
Taryn Edge00:39:38
Terry Logan00:35:42
Toni Kuilder00:23:22

5km walk

NameHandicap
Angela Peerless00:50:50
Gabriela Morales00:56:44
Heather Hodgkinson00:44:06
Jean Coombs00:56:22
Kirstie Hastie00:53:53
Maria Ellis00:40:08
Melissa Perry00:49:51
Neale Scott00:57:55
Pamela O'Hagan00:55:32
Paula Munro00:49:32
Scott Muir00:49:51
Wayne Hastie00:40:54

Results

Results from the April Time Trial appear below:


Series Standings

2024 Points Series

The 2024 Points Series tables include your best six results from Time Trials though the year.

The current standings for the 2024 season appear below.

10km

NameTotal
Amanda White198
Jason Joffe171
Monica Stoddard148
Mary Mendoza140
Chandana Prasad128
Armand Dino122
Marina Geffrelot121
Grant Langlands120
Angela Peerless119
Jacob Schmitt116
Paul Van Der Boon114
Barry Whatley111
Rino Mendoza108
Shayne Kriel98
Toni Kuilder98
Dave Coombs97
Loyd Cabang93
Owen Hawes93
Charlotte Roberts89
Narelle Mead88
Craig Edge74
Janelle Harding74
Sarah Dalton74
Adam White73
Renee Manzi73
Cameron Dew72
Adam Leishman71
Matthew Lupi67
Emily Parr64
Joshua Greenwood63
Elaine Harris62
Andrew Parr61
Scott Muir61
Christy McFadden58
Michelle Gilbert58
Cil Hosking53
Martin Schett53
Mike Codling53
Brenton Zwarts52
Dara King51
Neale Scott51
Jeff Scott50
Tina Weatherall50
Jacinta Hamilton49
Carl Batty47
Michelle Lember47
Rodney Allen45
Beth Colvin43
Gabriela Morales43
Noel Price40
Steve Harris39
Dan Hollis37
Tony Reasbeck37
Avishek Singh36
John Peerless36
Kyle Mills34
Paula Munro31
Uale Rea31
Tim Gibson28
Mat Scott27
Candice Newman-Holworthy26
Eulo Reyes26
Gemma Collett26
Jennie McClelland26
Linda White24
Mike Hodgkinson24
Nathan Harvey24
Lenny Dew22
Britt Chambers20
Jahnee Cannings19
John Heather19
Matt Spillane17
Wayne Hastie17
Ewan McFadzen16
Phoebe Shields16
Scott Perry15
Adrian Dawson14
Aidan Dineen14
Laura Russell14
Jess Mikitis13
Julie Parke12
Sarah Leuenberger12
Andrea Fagan11
Andy Almond11
Geoff Harcourt10
Cliff Webb6
Lou Allen6
Marc Jones5
Maria Ellis3
Rob Johnston2
Andrew Orourke1
Ben Wells1
Brian Stoddard1
Christie Payne1
Helen Dickson1
James Peerless1
Jane O'Neill1
Jarred Hill1
Jim Hutchison1
Joshua Burge1
Joy Owen-Jones1
Julie Turner1
Liam McCarthy1
Matt Alderton1
Melanie Robb1
Michael Mikitis1
Naylya Kurmykova1
Olly Haug1
Richard Brownhill1
Scott Henderson1
Shaun Robb1
Stephen Butcher1

5km run

NameTotal
Susan Feltham217
Patrick Feltham213
Paula Munro139
Maria Ellis100
Lenny Dew90
Renee Black85
Paula Lynch82
Neale Scott50
Kyle Mills43
Geoff Harcourt41
Mike Codling40
Linda White39
Monica Stoddard39
Terry Logan39
Fin Edge38
Brian Stoddard1
Emily Parr1
Gabriela Morales1
Gary Ernst1
Chris Dew1

5km walk

NameTotal
Heather Hodgkinson100
Angela Peerless50
Pamela O'Hagan46
Maria Ellis43
Wayne Hastie41

2024 Performance Series

The 2024 Performance Series tracks the fastest 10k runners in the club.

Don’t forget you need to have completed at least four time trials to be included in the final standings.

Volunteer Timekeeper

Points for volunteer timekeeper are below. These points are included in the Handicap Series final standings.

namepoints
Craig Pepper50