2022 Time Trial Series

Series Format

The Les Tobin Memorial Time Trial has had a revamp for 2022. Read about it on the public Time Trial page.


Next Event

Sandgate – Sunday February 13 at 5:30am

Start times are 5:30am / 6:00am / 6:10am / 6:20am.
Choose your start wave based on distance and your expected time to finish.

  • If more than two people request to volunteer then the two volunteers will be randomly selected on the day, so be prepared to run just in case
  • Registration closes 30 minutes before the start of the time trial

Handicap Times

Current handicap times are below. Your handicap is based off the time you ran in your most recent Time Trial.

If you don’t have a handicap for your distance, then the first time you complete a distance will be used to set your handicap.

10km

namehandicap
Adam Bryce00:43:53
Aidan Dineen00:38:32
Andrea Fagan01:18:13
Andrew Hadley01:01:02
Andy Almond00:54:09
Barry Whatley01:03:52
Benjamin Hart00:43:23
Brenton Zwarts00:47:14
Briony Sanders00:52:58
Cameron Dew00:49:10
Cameron Roper00:52:36
Candice Newman-Holworthy01:07:07
Carl Bailey-Bradshaw01:36:50
Carl Batty00:37:40
Carmen De Amicis01:04:32
Charlotte Roberts00:50:30
Chris Horne00:53:50
Chris Martin00:50:24
Christy McFadden00:55:01
Clive Gross00:35:20
Craig Pepper00:59:44
Darragh King00:38:36
Darryl Woodgate01:03:38
David Coombs00:52:38
David Wardrop00:52:13
Deanna Cottrell01:14:25
Gabriela Morales01:39:29
Geoff Harcourt00:49:31
Grant Langlands00:44:33
Guy Schweitzer00:53:42
Heather Elliott01:01:06
Hemi Te Tana00:52:32
Jai Hendrie00:56:43
Janelle Harding00:58:02
Jayson Gilbert00:48:44
Jeff Scott00:49:36
John Heather01:04:19
Josh Hinwood00:46:09
Joshua Hinwood00:43:45
Julie Parke00:50:41
Kate Bishop00:57:50
Leanne Blaney01:16:19
Leigh Fraser01:02:38
Liam McCarthy00:41:44
Lisa Dineen00:41:31
Louise Rowe01:07:40
Marc Jones00:43:40
Maria Ellis01:01:24
Mark Guest00:49:01
Martin Schett00:42:23
Melissa Perry01:03:32
Michelle Hutchison01:01:53
Mike Codling00:54:08
Narelle Ramey00:57:06
Nathan Harvey00:55:17
Neale Scott01:16:22
Neil Frawley00:52:29
Noel Price00:52:45
Pascal Corvasce00:53:05
Paul Theron00:40:01
Paula Munro01:06:48
Phoebe Shields00:57:02
Richelle Shaw00:45:52
Rob Johnston00:49:51
Rodney Allen00:53:49
Rodney Massey00:48:43
Salsie Pieterse00:44:58
Sarah Griffiths00:55:10
Sarah Keleher00:51:19
Scott Muir00:53:20
Scott Perry00:42:03
Sophie Streets00:52:36
Stephen Butcher00:38:11
Steve Harris00:52:13
Taylah Douglas00:52:46
Tim Douglas00:54:30
Timmone Douglas00:54:31
Tina Weatheall00:54:42
Trent Johnson00:48:57
Wayne Hastie01:27:40

5km run

namehandicap
Adam Bryce00:21:18
Alison Massey00:29:47
Deanna Cottrell00:36:37
Geoff Harcourt00:27:33
Heather Elliott00:29:18
Jai Hendrie00:30:55
Jillian Stansfield00:30:46
Kate Coombs00:26:57
Kirsty Nielsen00:28:36
Kristie Sommers00:38:13
Laura Russell00:31:09
Leanne Blaney00:35:48
Liam McCarthy00:28:56
Narelle Ramey00:25:41
Neale Scott00:36:37
Paula Munro00:36:23
Rikki Gross00:27:28
Rodney Allen00:25:09
Scott Muir00:29:16
Shane Russell00:24:21
Stephen Weir00:27:34
Terry Logan00:35:39

5km walk

namehandicap
Gabriela Morales00:59:33
Jean Coombs00:59:21
Kirstie Hastie00:54:19
Maria Ellis00:46:48
Pamela O'Hagan00:53:32
Paula Munro00:52:22
Wayne Hastie00:49:17

Results

Results from the January Time Trial are below:


Series Standings

Handicap Series

Current points for the 2022 Time Trial Handicap Series are below.

10km

namepoints
Paula Munro85
Cameron Dew79
Steve Harris71
John Heather70
Deanna Cottrell50
Rodney Massey50
Brenton Zwarts46
Narelle Ramey43
Salsie Pieterse43
Carl Batty41
Darragh King40
Noel Price40
Grant Langlands38
Barry Whatley37
Julie Parke37
Neil Frawley36
Stephen Butcher35
Benjamin Hart34
Richelle Shaw34
Aidan Dineen33
Martin Schett33
Liam McCarthy32
Scott Perry32
Maria Ellis31
Scott Muir30
Craig Pepper29
Andy Almond28
Carmen De Amicis27
Melissa Perry26
Heather Elliott25
Andrew Hadley1
Briony Sanders1
Cameron Roper1
Candice Newman-Holworthy1
Carl Bailey-Bradshaw1
Chris Martin1
Christy McFadden1
Gabriela Morales1
Guy Schweitzer1
Jayson Gilbert1
Josh Hinwood1
Mike Codling1
Pascal Corvasce1
Phoebe Shields1
Sophie Streets1
Taylah Douglas1
Tim Douglas1
Timmone Douglas1
Tina Weatheall1
Wayne Hastie1

5km run

namepoints
Laura Russell96
Shane Russell51
Rodney Allen46
Kirsty Nielsen44
Leanne Blaney43
Deanna Cottrell1
Geoff Harcourt1
Liam McCarthy1
Neale Scott1
Rikki Gross1
Stephen Weir1

5km walk

namepoints
Jean Coombs91
Kirstie Hastie86
Wayne Hastie50
Maria Ellis46
Gabriela Morales43

Performance Series

Interim Time Trial Performance Series results are below.

Volunteer Timekeeper

Points for volunteer timekeeper are below. These points will be included in the Handicap Series final standings.

namepoints
Andy Almond50
Clive Gross50
Stephen Weir50